FLYATHLETES IN GOOD STANDING (2016)

Image 5

The flyathlete is a rare beast, requiring an uncommon combination of skills and passions.  The flyathlete recognizes that great physical effort is rewarded with great fly fishing and best celebrated by the consumption of great beer.  The flyathlete sees places that most will never see, catches fish that have never been caught, and seeks out the rarest and finest beers in the world.  Do you have what it takes to be a flyathlete?

Below is a list of certified flyathletes in good standing…

#1- Andrew Todd (“The Stout Runner“)
#2- Chris Jaros (“The Deuce”)
#3- Mike Todd (“Hatch“)
#4-  Ashley Rust (“The Grip“)
#5- Justin Pritchard (“Pritch“)
#6- Trevor McFee
#7- Drew Peternell (Male Winner 2013)
#8- Damian Tabis
#9- Todd Doherty (“Bayou”) (Biggest Fish 2013)
#10- Nate Nelson (“The Alleghanian“) (Smallest Fish 2014)
#11- Todd Heimbuck (“Tooth”)
#12- Jeff McPherson
#13- Dr. Klobuchar (“Blobie“) (Female Winner 2013; Female Winner 2014)
#14- Matt White (“The Face“)
#15- Brette Schell (“NeuB“)
#16- Jonny Hart
#17- Nick Gianoutsos (Biggest Fish 2014)
#18- Mark Rudolph (“The Hack”) (Fundraiser of the Year 2014; Almost Fundraiser of the Year 2015)
#19- Tim Murrell (“Mrs. Renfro“)
#20- John Isanhart (“Caboose”)
#21- Jason Pacheco (“Paycheck”)
#22- Wil Rickards (“The Curtis Creek Imposter”)
#23- Kelly DiNatale (“Che'”) (Almost Fundraiser of the Year, 2014; Fundraiser of the Year, 2015)
#24- Todd Parker
#25- Bert Garcia
#26- Dick Clark
#27- Michael Barkin
#28- Tyler Johnson
#29- Trevor Brown (“Brown Trout“)
#30- Lauren Kolb (Female Winner 2015- Long Course)
#31- Jim Todd (“Montgomery Burns”)
#32- David Porteous (“Sparty“)
#33- Tony Selle (“Trouthunter“)
#34- Dan Wall
#35- Joseph Novosad (“Hey Joe“)
#36- Ken Scott
#37- Steve Grace
#38- Kristina Freitag (“Blondie“) (Smallest Fish 2015)
#39- Cody Burgdorff (“The Native Runner“)
#40- Brandon Mellott (“Grizzlybeargonewild“)
#41- Russell Bassett (“The Fish Hound“)
#42- Tom Buchanan (“Top Water Tommy“)
#43- Randy Thompson (“Randito“)
#44- Chris Sanchez
#45- William Allen (“El Profesor“)
#46- Dan Gimenez (“Danno“)
#47- Adam Thibodeau (“Flatlander“)
#48- Steve Conrad (“Tenkara Guy“)
#49- Ben Tyler (“Tweezy“)
#50- Jim Reilly (“Jim Reilly“)
#51- Kevin Alexander (“Doctor A“)
#52- Kort Kirkeby (“The Salmonid Whisperer“) (Male Winner 2014)
#53- Michael Sevilla (“Spry Old Guy“)
#54- Chris Kurtz
#55- Andrew Schmidt (“AS“) (Male Winner 2015- Short Course)
#56- Greg Perry
#57- Mike Turner
#58- John Blaschke
#59- Molly Graves
#60- Katie Thibodeau (Female Winner 2015- Short Course)
#61- John Carron
#62- David Amalong
#63- William Booth
#64- Tim Bergsten
#65- Steve Brownson
#66- Sarah Parker (“Spuds“)
#67- Claire Chavez
#68- Amanda Stone (“Mandy the FlyGal“)
#69-  Will Allison (“Allison“)
#70- Julie Guirl (“Okie Noodler“)
#71- Holly Hughes (Biggest Fish 2015)
#72- Jose Chavez
#73- Kristine Bellinger (“The Girl“)
#74- Tibor Mezei (“Horgasz“)
#75- Chris Dyas (“Sushi“)
#76- Margaret Chavez
#77- Zak Maurer-Erickson (“Zakalope“)
#78- Anthony Conrad
#79- Bruce Wayne Tilford (“Batman“)
#80- Craig Domeracki
#81- Jamison Ellington
#82- Jennifer Erwin
#83- Zack Erwin
#84- Isabella Garcia
#85- Evan Gart
#86- Jordan Geswein
#87- Todd Groth
#88- Jason Willis (“The Illist“) (Male Winner 2015- Long Course)
#89- Emily Orbanek (Almost Nearly Fundraiser of the Year 2015)
#90- Kristine Hoffman
#91- Terri Hogue
#92- Ben Keidan
#93- Matt Hyde
#94- Ian Lea
#95- Hayes Lenhardt
#96- William Lofts
#97- Matt Long
#98- Corinna Hanson
#99- Chris Cook (“Lil Mule”)
#100- Elizabeth Crance (“La Trucha“)
#101- Trisha Oeth (“T.O.“)
#102- Gina Lucrezi
#103- Ken MacDonald
#104- Scot MacPherson
#105- Brian MacPherson
#106- Norm Maktima
#107- Katie Mazzia
#108- Erik Myhre
#109- Lauren Ohlson
#110- Chris Parker
#111- Joseph Pelz
#112- Maggie Pelz
#113- Phillip Rhoads
#114- Ryan Ross
#115- Alex Sepenzis
#116- Jake Sieve
#117- Erik Smolik
#118- Heidi Oberstadt (“Curly“)
#119- Renee Spampinato
#120- Pam Sponholtz
#121- Brian Steinert
#122- Susan Arrington (“SC“)
#123- Renae Binstock (“Moose“)
#124- Alyssa Steinert
#125- Terry Arrington (“The Alien“)
#126- Chris Sullivan
#127- Tina Thompson
#128- Jake Sieve
#129- Sam Tilford
#130- Andrew Wagner
#131- Nick Meyers (“Desert Grayling“)
#132- Matt Williamson
#133- Amanda Willshire
#134- David Heller (“The Davers“)
#135- Erik Backes
#136- Elliott Wynne
#137- Jen Rieske (“Rainbow Bright“)
#138- Katie Burgert
#139- Kenneth Knighten
#140- Ryan Thompson
#141- Erin Spaulding
#168- Greg Tung
#180- Jim Schuster (“Salmo Trutta“)
#182- Tim Boettcher (“RoxTim“)
#187- Phil Snyder
#195- Bryan Wells (“Bunjibry“)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *